Loading...

Declaration and Consent Regarding Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Privacy Policy for CreativeARQ

At our company, CreativeARQ, accessible from http://creativearq.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by CreativeARQ and how we use that information.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in CreativeARQ. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of online counselors.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

CreativeARQ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, CreativeARQ uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of CreativeARQ.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on CreativeARQ, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that CreativeARQ has no access to or control over the cookies  that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

CreativeARQ’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

CreativeARQ does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Regulamento Geral de Protecção de Dados

Política de Privacidade

Declaração de consentimento no tratamento de dados pessoais

A empresa POLO JCP  com o NIPC 505685833 e sede em   Rua de Porrões nº 66, Cunha, Braga , é a responsável pelo tratamento dos dados pessoais recolhidos no âmbito do seu relacionamento com os seus fornecedores e clientes.

Os dados ora recolhidos destinam-se, única e exclusivamente, à prossecução do seu objecto social, relacionado com distribuição de produtos para design de interiores..

Os dados pessoais dos clientes e fornecedores serão guardados durante o período de duração do contrato, sem prejuízo dos prazos de prescrição e caducidade dos direitos, bem como do cumprimento de obrigações legais e para fins estatísticos, devendo para este último efeito pseudonomizá-los.

O titular dos dados presta o seu consentimento para o respectivo tratamento, sendo que foi informado do seu direito de retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento, por escrito, enviando uma mensagem para o seguinte email: info@creativearq.com

Os contactos do nosso encarregado da proteção de dados são os seguintes: 

Morada: Rua de Porrões, nº 66 , Cunha-Braga , 4705-472

Telefone: 253 287 123

email: info@creativearq.com

Informamos, ainda, que o titular dos dados pessoais é portador dos seguintes direitos: direito de acesso, direito à retificação, direito à eliminação, direito à limitação, direito de oposição, direito a não sujeição a decisões automáticas, direito à portabilidade, direito à reclamação junto da Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados.

Declaro que tomei conhecimento da Política de Privacidade da empresa “POLO JCP”, com o NIPC 505685833 e sede em Rua de Porrões nº 66, Cunha- Braga, 4705-472, e que autorizo o tratamento dos meus dados, única e exclusivamente, para os fins comerciais acima referidos.

Braga, 23 de Setembro de 2020.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!